Dem 312gt2 datasheets

Datasheets

Dem 312gt2 datasheets

DEM 1 datasheet datasheets circuit , cross reference application notes in pdf format. All references to speed are for comparison purposes only. 5µm or 50µm fiber. Dem 312gt2 datasheets. dem 5 syh- ly datasheet 312gt2 cross reference, circuit application notes in pdf format. DEM- 310GT DEM- 311GT DEM- 312GT2 Mini GBIC Transceivers D- Link Gigabit dem Interface Converters ( GBIC) 312gt2 are transceivers that dem connect Gigabit switches dem providing high- speed connections over the fiber- optic , 10/ 312gt2 100Mbps switches with GBIC slots to Gigabit Ethernet networks twisted- pair cable. Ask datasheets our experts to find out more about D- Link DEM- 312GT2 SFP- Module. DEM- 310GT/ DEM- 311GT Gigabit Interface Converters 1 Available in the USA and Canada only. DEM- 312GT2- C D- Link Compatible SFP 1000BASE- SX+ SFP 1310nm 2km over datasheets MMF Product specifications , shape are subject to 312gt2 change without notice, size actual product appearance may differ from that depicted datasheets herein.

The SFP transceiver consists of the below sections: the LD driver the VCSEL laser , the limiting amplifier the PIN photo- detector. Free shipping from Miami Florida. The SFP 312gt2 transceiver module is a Class 1 laser product dem complies with FDA/ CDRH datasheets and IEC- 60825 standards. D- Link DEM- 312GT2 Compatible 1000BASE- LX SFP Transceiver Module ( MMF LC, 2km, 1310nm DDM) It is an ideal equivalent to D- Link DEM- 312GT2 but with a much lower price.


Datasheets

D- link compatible DEM- 312GT2 is SFP ( Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi- Mode Fiber ( MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 7. 5 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 550 m distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification.

dem 312gt2 datasheets

D- Link’ s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form- factors: standard ( GBIC) or ( SFP) / mini- GBIC. The DEM- 312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/ ( miniGBIC) transceiver.